B N Rathi Securities Ltd.

B N Rathi Securities Ltd. Money management....At its Best.
NIFTY11,930.3533.90 (0.28%)ONLINE TRADING
SENSEX40,685.50127.01 (0.31%)BACKOFFICE LOGIN

BACKOFFICE LOGIN

×

daily margin

NSE F&O Margin - 23 Oct 2020 08:15:14 AM
Sr.No. Scrip Name Expiry Date Lot Size Price (Aprox) Total Margin % Total Margin
1ACC31-12-2020500163921174000
2ACC29-10-2020500163121173000
3ACC26-11-2020500163321173000
4ADANIENT31-12-2020400031448602000
5ADANIENT29-10-2020400031148598000
6ADANIENT26-11-2020400031348600000
7ADANIPORTS31-12-2020250036135316000
8ADANIPORTS29-10-2020250035935314000
9ADANIPORTS26-11-2020250036135315000
10AMARAJABAT31-12-2020100075424182000
11AMARAJABAT29-10-2020100074924181000
12AMARAJABAT26-11-2020100074724181000
13AMBUJACEM31-12-2020300025625195000
14AMBUJACEM29-10-2020300025425194000
15AMBUJACEM26-11-2020300025425195000
16APOLLOHOSP31-12-2020500209328288000
17APOLLOHOSP29-10-2020500210827287000
18APOLLOHOSP26-11-2020500210027288000
19APOLLOTYRE29-10-2020500014227193000
20APOLLOTYRE26-11-2020500014227194000
21APOLLOTYRE31-12-2020500014227194000
22ASHOKLEY29-10-202090007939282000
23ASHOKLEY26-11-202090008039283000
24ASHOKLEY31-12-202090008040284000
25ASIANPAINT29-10-2020300210321132000
26ASIANPAINT26-11-2020300210821132000
27ASIANPAINT31-12-2020300211321133000
28AUROPHARMA29-10-2020130078338386000
29AUROPHARMA26-11-2020130078538387000
30AUROPHARMA31-12-2020130078738388000
31AXISBANK29-10-2020120051135212000
32AXISBANK26-11-2020120051335213000
33AXISBANK31-12-2020120051435214000
34BAJAJ-AUTO29-10-2020250300622168000
35BAJAJ-AUTO26-11-2020250301422168000
36BAJAJ-AUTO31-12-2020250303122169000
37BAJAJFINSV29-10-2020125589231229000
38BAJAJFINSV26-11-2020125590731230000
39BAJAJFINSV31-12-2020125594031231000
40BAJFINANCE29-10-2020250331734282000
41BAJFINANCE26-11-2020250331334283000
42BAJFINANCE31-12-2020250332034284000
43BALKRISIND29-10-2020800136228300000
44BALKRISIND26-11-2020800136528301000
45BALKRISIND31-12-2020800136928302000
46BANDHANBNK29-10-2020180031145252000
47BANDHANBNK26-11-2020180031245253000
48BANDHANBNK31-12-2020180031345254000
49BANKBARODA29-10-202082004343151000
50BANKBARODA26-11-202082004343151000
51BANKBARODA31-12-202082004343152000
52BANKNIFTY31-12-2020252459222135000
53BANKNIFTY29-10-2020252455622134000
54BANKNIFTY26-11-2020252457722134000
55BATAINDIA29-10-2020550136424179000
56BATAINDIA26-11-2020550136724180000
57BATAINDIA31-12-2020550137524180000
58BEL29-10-202076009329206000
59BEL26-11-202076009429207000
60BEL31-12-202076009429208000
61BERGEPAINT29-10-2020110061022150000
62BERGEPAINT26-11-2020110061122150000
63BERGEPAINT31-12-2020110061422151000
64BHARATFORG29-10-2020150046531219000
65BHARATFORG26-11-2020150046531220000
66BHARATFORG31-12-2020150046831221000
67BHARTIARTL29-10-2020185143129231000
68BHARTIARTL26-11-2020185143229232000
69BHARTIARTL31-12-2020185143429233000
70BHEL29-10-2020210002944264000
71BHEL26-11-2020210002944265000
72BHEL31-12-2020210002943266000
73BIOCON29-10-2020230043033325000
74BIOCON26-11-2020230043233326000
75BIOCON31-12-2020230043433327000
76BOSCHLTD29-10-2020501184725151000
77BOSCHLTD26-11-2020501188725152000
78BOSCHLTD31-12-2020501190826152000
79BPCL29-10-2020180035044278000
80BPCL26-11-2020180035144278000
81BPCL31-12-2020180035344279000
82BRITANNIA29-10-2020200346324166000
83BRITANNIA26-11-2020200347024167000
84BRITANNIA31-12-2020200348124167000
85CADILAHC29-10-2020220042623214000
86CADILAHC26-11-2020220042723215000
87CADILAHC31-12-2020220042923216000
88CANBK26-11-202050008939172000
89CANBK29-10-202050008739171000
90CANBK31-12-202050008939173000
91CHOLAFIN26-11-2020250024139235000
92CHOLAFIN29-10-2020250024438235000
93CHOLAFIN31-12-2020250024039236000
94CIPLA26-11-2020130076223229000
95CIPLA29-10-2020130076023229000
96CIPLA31-12-2020130076423230000
97COALINDIA26-11-2020370011723102000
98COALINDIA29-10-2020370011623101000
99COALINDIA31-12-2020370011723102000
100COFORGE26-11-2020375245947434000
101COFORGE29-10-2020375246747433000
102COFORGE31-12-2020375247747436000
103COLPAL26-11-2020700142321209000
104COLPAL29-10-2020700141821209000
105COLPAL31-12-2020700142121210000
106CONCOR26-11-2020156339834210000
107CONCOR29-10-2020156339734209000
108CONCOR31-12-2020156339934210000
109CUMMINSIND26-11-2020120045922121000
110CUMMINSIND29-10-2020120046222121000
111CUMMINSIND31-12-2020120045822122000
112DABUR29-10-2020125050918114000
113DABUR26-11-2020125050918114000
114DABUR31-12-2020125051118115000
115DIVISLAB29-10-2020400309622277000
116DIVISLAB26-11-2020400310522278000
117DIVISLAB31-12-2020400311822279000
118DLF29-10-2020330017336204000
119DLF26-11-2020330017336205000
120DLF31-12-2020330017436205000
121DRREDDY29-10-2020250502321258000
122DRREDDY26-11-2020250504420259000
123DRREDDY31-12-2020250503621260000
124EICHERMOT29-10-2020350216627201000
125EICHERMOT26-11-2020350217127202000
126EICHERMOT31-12-2020350217727203000
127ESCORTS29-10-20201100118942547000
128ESCORTS26-11-20201100119442549000
129ESCORTS31-12-20201100119842551000
130EXIDEIND29-10-2020360016126153000
131EXIDEIND26-11-2020360016026153000
132EXIDEIND31-12-2020360016126154000
133FEDERALBNK26-11-202085005732157000
134FEDERALBNK31-12-202085005732158000
135FEDERALBNK29-10-202085005732157000
136GAIL26-11-202061008941223000
137GAIL31-12-202061008941224000
138GAIL29-10-202061008941222000
139GLENMARK26-11-2020230049040450000
140GLENMARK31-12-2020230049140452000
141GLENMARK29-10-2020230048840449000
142GMRINFRA26-11-2020450002435376000
143GMRINFRA31-12-2020450002435378000
144GMRINFRA29-10-2020450002435375000
145GODREJCP26-11-2020100067523152000
146GODREJCP31-12-2020100067723153000
147GODREJCP29-10-2020100067422152000
148GODREJPROP26-11-2020650104930208000
149GODREJPROP31-12-2020650103731208000
150GODREJPROP29-10-2020650104630207000
151GRASIM26-11-202095079742315000
152GRASIM31-12-202095079842316000
153GRASIM29-10-202095079442314000
154HAVELLS26-11-2020100072522164000
155HAVELLS31-12-2020100073022164000
156HAVELLS29-10-2020100072622163000
157HCLTECH26-11-2020140086924293000
158HCLTECH31-12-2020140087324294000
159HCLTECH29-10-2020140086624292000
160HDFC26-11-2020300205226160000
161HDFC31-12-2020300206526160000
162HDFC29-10-2020300204626159000
163HDFCBANK26-11-2020550123622148000
164HDFCBANK31-12-2020550123522148000
165HDFCBANK29-10-2020550123722147000
166HDFCLIFE26-11-2020110056427170000
167HDFCLIFE31-12-2020110056627171000
168HDFCLIFE29-10-2020110056327170000
169HEROMOTOCO26-11-2020300309725236000
170HEROMOTOCO31-12-2020300311425237000
171HEROMOTOCO29-10-2020300308825236000
172HINDALCO26-11-2020430018532252000
173HINDALCO31-12-2020430018632253000
174HINDALCO29-10-2020430018531251000
175HINDPETRO26-11-2020270018035169000
176HINDPETRO31-12-2020270018135170000
177HINDPETRO29-10-2020270017935169000
178HINDUNILVR26-11-2020300217420131000
179HINDUNILVR31-12-2020300217720131000
180HINDUNILVR29-10-2020300216520130000
181IBULHSGFIN26-11-2020310015056264000
182IBULHSGFIN29-10-2020310015057263000
183IBULHSGFIN31-12-2020310015157265000
184ICICIBANK26-11-2020137541630171000
185ICICIBANK29-10-2020137541430170000
186ICICIBANK31-12-2020137541730171000
187ICICIPRULI26-11-2020150041634215000
188ICICIPRULI29-10-2020150041434214000
189ICICIPRULI31-12-2020150041734216000
190IDEA26-11-2020140000968847000
191IDEA29-10-2020140000967844000
192IDEA31-12-2020140000968850000
193IDFCFIRSTB26-11-2020190003247285000
194IDFCFIRSTB29-10-2020190003247285000
195IDFCFIRSTB31-12-2020190003247287000
196IGL26-11-2020137539324129000
197IGL29-10-2020137539224129000
198IGL31-12-2020137539424130000
199INDIGO26-11-2020500136128192000
200INDIGO29-10-2020500136128191000
201INDIGO31-12-2020500136828193000
202INDUSINDBK26-11-202080061352254000
203INDUSINDBK29-10-202080061152253000
204INDUSINDBK31-12-202080061552255000
205INFRATEL26-11-2020280019536199000
206INFRATEL29-10-2020280019636199000
207INFRATEL31-12-2020280019537200000
208INFY26-11-20201200112324319000
209INFY29-10-20201200111924318000
210INFY31-12-20201200112624320000
211IOC26-11-20205700782299000
212IOC29-10-20205700782299000
213IOC31-12-20205700782299000
214ITC26-11-2020320016922119000
215ITC29-10-2020320016922118000
216ITC31-12-2020320017022119000
217JINDALSTEL26-11-2020500020955576000
218JINDALSTEL29-10-2020500020855574000
219JINDALSTEL31-12-2020500021055577000
220JSWSTEEL26-11-2020270032729258000
221JSWSTEEL29-10-2020270032629257000
222JSWSTEEL31-12-2020270032829258000
223JUBLFOOD26-11-2020500219842461000
224JUBLFOOD29-10-2020500219542460000
225JUBLFOOD31-12-2020500220542463000
226KOTAKBANK26-11-2020400139528159000
227KOTAKBANK29-10-2020400139728159000
228KOTAKBANK31-12-2020400139829160000
229L&TFH26-11-202068006538167000
230L&TFH31-12-202068006538168000
231L&TFH29-10-202068006538167000
232LICHSGFIN26-11-2020200030931192000
233LICHSGFIN31-12-2020200031031193000
234LICHSGFIN29-10-2020200030731192000
235LT26-11-202055094123117000
236LT31-12-202055094523118000
237LT29-10-202055093823117000
238LUPIN26-11-202085099724204000
239LUPIN31-12-2020850100224205000
240LUPIN29-10-202085099424204000
241M&M26-11-2020140060830257000
242M&M31-12-2020140061030258000
243M&M29-10-2020140060530256000
244M&MFIN26-11-2020344413437173000
245M&MFIN31-12-2020344413438174000
246M&MFIN29-10-2020344413337172000
247MANAPPURAM26-11-2020600016636357000
248MANAPPURAM31-12-2020600016736358000
249MANAPPURAM29-10-2020600016636356000
250MARICO26-11-2020200035618127000
251MARICO31-12-2020200036018128000
252MARICO29-10-2020200035818127000
253MARUTI26-11-2020100685626181000
254MARUTI31-12-2020100688726182000
255MARUTI29-10-2020100683326180000
256MCDOWELL-N31-12-2020125051924154000
257MCDOWELL-N26-11-2020125051824153000
258MCDOWELL-N29-10-2020125051624153000
259MFSL31-12-2020130058036274000
260MFSL26-11-2020130057836273000
261MFSL29-10-2020130057636272000
262MGL31-12-202060083724123000
263MGL26-11-202060083424123000
264MGL29-10-202060083224123000
265MINDTREE31-12-2020800140036403000
266MINDTREE26-11-2020800138036400000
267MINDTREE29-10-2020800138336400000
268MOTHERSUMI31-12-2020700010737279000
269MOTHERSUMI26-11-2020700010737278000
270MOTHERSUMI29-10-2020700010637277000
271MRF31-12-2020106278020125000
272MRF26-11-2020106247520124000
273MRF29-10-2020106225620124000
274MUTHOOTFIN31-12-2020750120330275000
275MUTHOOTFIN26-11-2020750120130274000
276MUTHOOTFIN29-10-2020750119730273000
277NATIONALUM31-12-2020170003138197000
278NATIONALUM26-11-2020170003038196000
279NATIONALUM29-10-2020170003038196000
280NAUKRI31-12-2020250342628240000
281NAUKRI26-11-2020250341728239000
282NAUKRI29-10-2020250340928239000
283NESTLEIND31-12-2020501606621167000
284NESTLEIND26-11-2020501594221166000
285NESTLEIND29-10-2020501588721166000
286NIFTY31-12-2020751193216146000
287NIFTY29-10-2020751189616145000
288NIFTY26-11-2020751192216146000
289NMDC31-12-202067008732187000
290NMDC26-11-202067008732187000
291NMDC29-10-202067008732186000
292NTPC31-12-202057008524117000
293NTPC26-11-202057008524117000
294NTPC29-10-202057008524117000
295ONGC31-12-202077006951273000
296ONGC26-11-202077006951272000
297ONGC29-10-202077006951271000
298PAGEIND31-12-2020302058925153000
299PAGEIND26-11-2020302058225153000
300PAGEIND29-10-2020302057125152000
301PEL31-12-2020550133149362000
302PEL26-11-2020550132649361000
303PEL29-10-2020550132249360000
304PETRONET31-12-2020300023827195000
305PETRONET26-11-2020300023428194000
306PETRONET29-10-2020300023627193000
307PFC31-12-202062009128156000
308PFC26-11-202062009028155000
309PFC29-10-202062009028155000
310PIDILITIND31-12-2020500148821158000
311PIDILITIND26-11-2020500148521158000
312PIDILITIND29-10-2020500148021157000
313PNB31-12-2020140002741159000
314PNB26-11-2020140002741158000
315PNB29-10-2020140002741158000
316POWERGRID31-12-2020400016620135000
317POWERGRID26-11-2020400016520135000
318POWERGRID29-10-2020400016520134000
319PVR31-12-2020407114445209000
320PVR26-11-2020407115044208000
321PVR29-10-2020407116744209000
322RAMCOCEM31-12-202085079522151000
323RAMCOCEM26-11-202085079022151000
324RAMCOCEM29-10-202085079122150000
325RBLBANK26-11-2020260018141195000
326RBLBANK31-12-2020260018042195000
327RBLBANK29-10-2020260018141194000
328RECLTD26-11-2020600010227163000
329RECLTD31-12-2020600010227164000
330RECLTD29-10-2020600010127162000
331RELIANCE26-11-2020505212125270000
332RELIANCE31-12-2020505213125271000
333RELIANCE29-10-2020505211425269000
334SAIL26-11-2020190003645309000
335SAIL31-12-2020190003745311000
336SAIL29-10-2020190003645308000
337SBILIFE26-11-202075078525150000
338SBILIFE31-12-202075078625150000
339SBILIFE29-10-202075078325149000
340SBIN26-11-2020300020535216000
341SBIN31-12-2020300020535216000
342SBIN29-10-2020300020435215000
343SHREECEM26-11-2020502109123240000
344SHREECEM31-12-2020502116723241000
345SHREECEM29-10-2020502106323240000
346SIEMENS26-11-2020550128221150000
347SIEMENS31-12-2020550128521150000
348SIEMENS29-10-2020550127921149000
349SRF26-11-2020250440526292000
350SRF31-12-2020250441127293000
351SRF29-10-2020250439026291000
352SRTRANSFIN26-11-202066770138178000
353SRTRANSFIN31-12-202066770138179000
354SRTRANSFIN29-10-202066770238178000
355SUNPHARMA26-11-2020140048924164000
356SUNPHARMA31-12-2020140049124165000
357SUNPHARMA29-10-2020140048724164000
358SUNTV26-11-2020150043228185000
359SUNTV31-12-2020150043428185000
360SUNTV29-10-2020150043128184000
361TATACHEM26-11-2020200032523148000
362TATACHEM29-10-2020200032423148000
363TATACHEM31-12-2020200032723149000
364TATACONSUM26-11-2020270046928354000
365TATACONSUM29-10-2020270046828353000
366TATACONSUM31-12-2020270047028355000
367TATAMOTORS26-11-2020570013540307000
368TATAMOTORS29-10-2020570013440306000
369TATAMOTORS31-12-2020570013540308000
370TATAPOWER26-11-2020135005527202000
371TATAPOWER29-10-2020135005527201000
372TATAPOWER31-12-2020135005627202000
373TATASTEEL26-11-2020170041232222000
374TATASTEEL29-10-2020170041132221000
375TATASTEEL31-12-2020170041332223000
376TCS26-11-2020300268521173000
377TCS29-10-2020300268021172000
378TCS31-12-2020300268221173000
379TECHM26-11-2020120083724243000
380TECHM29-10-2020120083424242000
381TECHM31-12-2020120084424244000
382TITAN26-11-2020750123325229000
383TITAN29-10-2020750122925228000
384TITAN31-12-2020750124025230000
385TORNTPHARM26-11-2020500272524321000
386TORNTPHARM29-10-2020500272024321000
387TORNTPHARM31-12-2020500272524322000
388TORNTPOWER26-11-2020300032022215000
389TORNTPOWER29-10-2020300032022215000
390TORNTPOWER31-12-2020300032222216000
391TVSMOTOR26-11-2020140044125157000
392TVSMOTOR29-10-2020140044425156000
393TVSMOTOR31-12-2020140044625157000
394UBL26-11-202070096223154000
395UBL29-10-202070096023153000
396UBL31-12-202070096423154000
397ULTRACEMCO26-11-2020200463229268000
398ULTRACEMCO29-10-2020200461529267000
399ULTRACEMCO31-12-2020200465329269000
400UPL26-11-2020130045729175000
401UPL29-10-2020130045529175000
402UPL31-12-2020130045829176000
403VEDL26-11-2020620010549319000
404VEDL29-10-2020620010549318000
405VEDL31-12-2020620010549320000
406VOLTAS26-11-2020100071023163000
407VOLTAS29-10-2020100070923162000
408VOLTAS31-12-2020100071523164000
409WIPRO26-11-2020320034529321000
410WIPRO29-10-2020320034429320000
411WIPRO31-12-2020320034129321000
412ZEEL26-11-2020300018441225000
413ZEEL29-10-2020300018441224000
414ZEEL31-12-2020300018541226000

downloads  |  broker’s norms  |  disclaimer   |  privacy policy  |  terms & conditions

SEBI Reg Nos : NSE/BSE INZ000160834 ,CDSL IN-DP-CDSL-414-2007  SEBI Scores   Investor Protection and Arbitration Exchange Circulars and Rules - NSE BSE

Investor Greivance Contact : investorgrievances@bnrsecurities.com.   |  DP Investor Grievances : dpig@bnrsecurities.com

Copyright © 2016 B N Rathi Securities Ltd.   |   Designed, Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.

Inactive Clients' Policy

Inactive Client account: Client account will be considered as inactive if the client does not trade for period of one year. Calculation will be done at the beginning of every month and those clients who have not traded even a single time will be considered as inactive, the shares/credit ledger balance if any will be transferred to the client within one week of the identifying the client as inactive. The client has to make written request for reactivation of their account

Disclaimer

B. N. Rathi Securities Limited (hereinafter referred to as the "Website" www.bnrsecurities.com) and owns, has the license to use or otherwise has the right to use, free of any pending or threatened liens, all content, graphics, HTML and asp or other scripts displayed and used on the Website. The Use Of The Website By The Customer Shall Mean That He/She Agrees With The Following Terms Of Use.

  • )B. N. Rathi Securities Limited has launched and established an online trading service on the Website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service"). B. N. Rathi Securities Limited has exclusive and sole discretion to select the Customers who would be entitled to use, access and benefit out of the Service. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited also reserves the absolute right and discretion to decide on the criteria for selecting the Customers to participate in the Service offered hereunder.
  • )The offering of the Service is subject to the requisite permissions, approvals, licenses and any other clearance from the appropriate regulatory authority viz., Securities and Exchange Board of India, National Stock Exchange of India Limited, The Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd, Mumbai and any other relevant authority that may be the regulatory authority of the Service.
  • )The Service offered by B. N. Rathi Securities Limited envisages a Customer opening a Trading account.
  • )This Service on the Website does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation to any person in any jurisdiction where it is unlawful to make such an offer or solicitation. This Service is not intended to be any form of an investment advertisement, investment advice or investment information and has not been registered under any securities law of any foreign jurisdiction and is only for the information of any person in any jurisdiction where it may be lawful to provide such information, otherwise the same shall not be considered an information. The distribution of this Service or content in other jurisdictions may be restricted by law and the persons who access the Service should inform themselves about, and observe any such restrictions. By accessing and surfing this Website, the Customer agrees to be bound by the foregoing limitations.
  • )No information, market analysis, research report, etc. on the Website is to be construed as a representation with respect to shares, securities or other investment regarding the legality of an investment therein under the respective applicable investment or similar laws or regulations of any person or entity accessing the Website.
  • )This Service is provided on an "As Is" basis. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited and its Affiliates disclaim any warranty of any kind, imputed by the laws of any jurisdiction, whether express or implied, as to any matter whatsoever relating to the Service, including without limitation the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non infringement. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited and the Service and the Offer are subject to the jurisdiction only of the courts at Hyderabad.
  • )Use of the Service by any persons, is at Customer's own risk. The data and information provided on the Website is not advice, professional or otherwise, and should not be relied upon as such. Neither the information, nor any opinion contained in this Website constitutes a solicitation or offer by B. N. Rathi Securities Limited to buy or sell any securities, futures, options or other financial instruments or provide any investment advice or service. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited or their employees have or may have an outstanding buy or sell position or holding in the securities, options on securities or other related investments of issuers and companies mentioned herein. The investments discussed or recommended in the market analysis, research reports, etc. may not be suitable for all investors. Investors must make their own investment decisions based on their specific investment objectives and financial position and using such independent advisors as they believe necessary. Information herein is believed to be reliable but B. N. Rathi Securities Limited does not warrant its completeness or accuracy. The content of the articles and the interpretation of data are solely the personal views of the contributors and do not in any way reflect the views of B. N. Rathi Securities Limited. Users are advised to peruse the articles and other data in the Website only as information and to rely on their own judgment when making investment decisions.
  • )Neither B. N. Rathi Securities Limited nor its Affiliates shall be precluded from making any contract or entering into any arrangement or transaction with the companies mentioned herein or with itself in the ordinary course of business or from undertaking any banking, financial or agency services for the companies or for itself or from underwriting or guaranteeing the subscription of or placing or subscribing for or otherwise acquiring, holding or dealing with any of the stocks or shares or debentures or debenture stocks or any other securities whatsoever of the companies or in which the companies may be interested, either with or without a commission, or other remuneration or otherwise, at any time entering into any contract of loan or deposit or any other contract or arrangement or transaction with the companies or being concerned or interested in any such contract or arrangement or transaction which any other company or person would be entitled to enter into with the companies and they shall not be in anyway liable to account either to the companies or any person visiting or accessing the Website including a Customer of the Service for any profits made by them thereby or in connection therewith a and the B. N. Rathi Securities Limited or its owner or Affiliate shall also be allowed to retain for their or his own benefit any customary share of brokerage, fee, commission, interest, discount or other compensation or remuneration allowed to them.
  • )B. N. Rathi Securities Limited along with its directors, employees, associates or other representatives and its Affiliates along with its directors, employees, associates or other representatives shall not be liable for damages or injury arising out of or in connection with the use of the Website or its non-use including non-availability, compensatory, direct, indirect or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property (including without limitation loss of profits, loss or corruption of data, loss of goodwill, work stoppage, computer failure or malfunction, or interruption of business; under any contract, negligence, strict liability or other theory arising out of or relating in any way to the Website, site-related services, or any products or services and claims of third parties damages or injury caused by any performance, failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, alteration of, or use of information, whether resulting, in whole or in part, from or relating to any of the services offered or displayed by B. N. Rathi Securities Limited on the Website.
  • )B. N. Rathi Securities Limited makes no guarantees or representations as to, and shall have no liability for, any electronic content delivered by any third party, including, without limitation, the accuracy, subject matter, quality or timeliness of any electronic content on the Website. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited shall not be responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. The links being provided to the Customer are only for convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by B. N. Rathi Securities Limited of the site, or its content or the sponsoring organization. By providing access to other websites, B. N. Rathi Securities Limited is not recommending the purchase or sale of the securities issued by it nor is it an endorsement of services provided by its sponsoring organization.
  • )The maximum liability of B. N. Rathi Securities Limited and its Affiliates to the Customer shall be subject to the amount of fees paid by the Customer for the services that he/she may have availed of through the Website or in pursuance of the Offer or the Service.
  • )B. N. Rathi Securities Limited shall not be liable for any misrepresentation, falsification, and deception or for any lack of availability of services through the Website, even if the same are advertised for on the Website.
  • )No judgment or warranty or representation is made with respect to the accuracy, timeliness, or suitability of the content of other services or sites to which these screens link, and B. N. Rathi Securities Limited shall not be responsible therefore.
  • )B. N. Rathi Securities Limited shall not be liable if the Customer downloads any information or software from this Website. Further, B. N. Rathi Securities Limited or its Affiliates shall not be liable if the Customer makes a copy, modifies, uploads, downloads, transmits, (re) publishes it or removes or obscures any intellectual property, including trademarks, copyright or other notices or legends contained in any such information or otherwise distributes any service or content from this Website. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited shall not bear the responsibility if the Customer modifies or uses the content or services he/she gets from this Website for any purpose other than those permitted, and in doing so violates the intellectual property including trademarks, copyright and other proprietary rights of B. N. Rathi Securities Limited.
  • )The Website contains features of the services that are currently being offered by the B. N. Rathi Securities Limited and those intended to be offered in the future. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited along with its Affiliates intends to launch the services confirming with the features listed on the Website in to, however due to business need and regulatory requirement the final launch may contain variations. Notwithstanding anything contained in the Website regarding the services, B. N. Rathi Securities Limited may decide to postpone the offering of the services or may even decide to withdraw the offering or even a currently offered service altogether.
  • )This disclaimer shall be applicable to any person visiting/accessing the Website and/or a Customer entering into an agreement related to availing of the Service offered by B. N. Rathi Securities Limited and its Affiliates.
  • )The display, description or references to any products, services, publications or links on the Website shall not constitute an endorsement by B. N. Rathi Securities Limited of such products, services, publications or links.
  • )The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time.
  • )The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us.
  • )If you do not agree to any of the terms mentioned in this agreement, you should exit the site.
privacy policy

B. N. Rathi Securities Limited is sensitive to privacy issues on the Internet. We believe it is important you know how we treat the information about you; we receive from you, on the Internet.

In general, you can visit B. N. Rathi Securities Limited on the World Wide Web without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. Our Web servers collect the domain names, not the e-mail addresses, of visitors. This information is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed, etc. B. N. Rathi Securities Limited uses this information to measure the use of our site and to improve the content of our site. Your accessing our site signifies your unconditional consent to allow the collection of your domain names.

There are times, however, when we may need information from you, such as your name and address. When information is needed, we will try (but are not obligated) to let you know at the time of collection, how we will use the personal information. Usually, the personal information we collect is used only by us to respond to your inquiry, process an order or allow you to access specific account information. Occasionally, we may make the e-mail addresses, of those who provide information, available to other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you may find interesting. In these cases, you will be offered an opportunity to limit access to your information. In case we do not receive any response from you to limit the access of your information, it shall be deemed that you consent to such distribution of your information as mentioned above.

If you register with one of B. N. Rathi Securities Limited business units on-line, they may use this information to provide you with custom information about B. N. Rathi Securities Limited offering in support of your business needs. A technology called cookies may be used to provide you with tailored information. A cookie is a tiny element of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive so we can recognize you when you return. You may set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. Registering with any B. N. RATHI Securities Limited business unit online signifies your unconditional consent to receive such cookies.

At times we conduct on-line surveys to better understand the needs and profile of our visitors. When we conduct a survey, we will try (but are not obligated) to let you know how we will use the information at the time we collect information from you on the Internet.

You recognize and understand that there is no compulsion on you to provide us with your personal information and any and all personal information provided by you to us is with your full consent, own volition and desire to provide such personal information. You also understand that we are under no obligation to verify the source from which the personal information about you is provided to us, and they are deemed to be provided by you, unless you demonstrate to us within a period of fifteen days from the date of providing of such information to us, to our satisfaction, that the information was provided to us is without your free consent.

B. N. Rathi Securities Limited's Web site may contain links to other sites. While we try to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices employed by other sites

TERMS & CONDITION

We invite you to fully experience, enjoy and participate in the many unique services and features offered on www.bnrsecurities.com However, the use of the website is offered to you on your acceptance of the Terms of Use, our Privacy Policy and other notices posted on this website. Your use of this website or of any content presented in any and all areas of the website indicates your acknowledgment and agreement to these Terms of Use, our Privacy Policy and other notices posted on this website.

www.bnrsecurities.com also reserve the right at its sole discretion, to modify, add or remove any terms or conditions of these Terms of Use without notice or liability to you. Any changes to these Terms of Use shall be effective immediately, following the posting of such changes on this website. Your continued use of

www.bnrsecurities.com means that you accept any new or modified terms and conditions that are maintained. We would thus encourage you to re-visit the 'Terms of Use' link at our site from time to time to stay abreast of any changes that are introduced.

Mutual Fund Login